Make your own free website on Tripod.com
STRIVING TO DOMINATE THE COMPETITION
 


 
 

1994 - Region


Inspection
2nd
Standard Drill
2nd
Innovative Drill
2nd
Written Exam
2nd
Panel Quiz
2nd
Mile Run
2nd
Volleyball
2nd
Special Awards
Female Fleetfoot - Katie Schroth
Team Commander's Award
Overall
2nd Place

 
 
 
 

1995 - Region


Inspection
2nd
Standard Drill
2nd
Innovative Drill
1st
Written Exam
2nd
Panel Quiz
2nd
Mile Run
2nd
Volleyball
3rd
Special Awards
Female Fleetfoot - Katie Schroth
Male Fleetfoot - Dan Taylor
Spirit Award
Overall
2nd Place

 
 
 

1996 - Region


Inspection
1st
Standard Drill
1st
Innovative Drill
1st
Written Exam
2nd
Panel Quiz
1st
Mile Run
1st
Volleyball
2nd
Special Awards
Female Fleetfoot - Katie Schroth
Male Fleetfoot - Jack Goguen
Team Commander's Award
Spirit Award
Overall
1st Place

 
 
 

1996 - National


Inspection
4th
Standard Drill
4th
Innovative Drill
4th
Written Exam
4th
Panel Quiz
5th
Mile Run
1st
Volleyball
7th
Special Awards
Female Fleetfoot - Katie Schroth  5:29
Male Fleetfoot - James Sullivan  4:34
Overall
4th Place

 
 
 

1997 - Region


Inspection
1st
Standard Drill
2nd
Innovative Drill
2nd
Written Exam
2nd
Panel Quiz
4th
Mile Run
2nd
Volleyball
2nd
Special Awards
Female Fleetfoot - Katie Schroth
Male Fleetfoot - James Sullivan
Overall
2nd Place

 
 
 

1998 - Region


Inspection
1st
Standard Drill
2nd
Innovative Drill
1st
Written Exam
1st
Panel Quiz
1st
PT Test
3rd
Volleyball
1st
Special Awards
Male Fleetfoot - James Sullivan
Highest Written Exam Score - James Sullivan
Team Commander's Award
Overall
1st Place

 
 
 

1998 - National


Inspection
3rd
Standard Drill
4th
Innovative Drill
3rd
Written Exam
2nd
Panel Quiz
3rd
Mile Run
1st
Volleyball
4th
Special Awards
Male Fleetfoot - Ryan Murphy  4:16 
(unofficial mile)
Overall
Tie  3rd Place

 
 
 

1999 - Region


Inspection
1st
Standard Drill
1st
Innovative Drill
1st
Written Exam
1st
Panel Quiz
1st
Mile Run
1st
Volleyball
1st
Special Awards
Highest Written Exam Score - Peter Amaral
Overall
1st Place

 
 
 

1999 - National


Inspection
5th
Standard Drill
1st
Innovative Drill
3rd
Written Exam
3rd
Panel Quiz
2nd
Mile Run
1st
Volleyball
2nd - tie
Special Awards
Male Fleetfoot - Ryan Murphy  4:39 
Team Commander's Award
Spirit Award
Overall
3rd Place

 
 
 
 
 
No NCC Held in 2000

 
 

2001 - Region


Inspection
1st
Standard Drill
1st
Innovative Drill
1st
Written Exam
1st
Panel Quiz
1st
Mile Run
1st
Volleyball
1st
Special Awards
Highest Written Exam Score - Peter Amaral
Female Fleetfoot - Jennifer Walsh
Overall
1st Place

 
 
 

2001 - National


Inspection
1st - tie
Standard Drill
1st
Innovative Drill
2nd
Written Exam
1st
Panel Quiz
1st
Mile Run
2nd
Volleyball
2nd - tie
Special Awards
Team Spirit Award
Overall
1st Place

 

 BACK HOME